CLARENDON STAFF

POSITION
NAME
PHONE
HOURS
PrincipalMark Barmore
759-2796 
SecretaryBeth Grace Silver759-2796
Family LiaisonChris Arenas759-2801
Tue-Fri: 9:00-4:00
LibrarianDarlene Kenny-Hayes759-2796 
Elementary Student AdvisorSandy Koch759-2801Mon-Thu: 9:00-4:00
Resource Specialist TeacherCatherine Grove759-2805Mon-Thu: 9:00-4:00
Resource Specialist Para ProfessionalCarol Shaini 
759-2805 
Speech TherapistRuth Tatum
759-2796
Inclusion Para Professionals
Rebekah Asmussen
Barbara Weatherspoon
Kathryn Kathman
759-2796
 
Inclusion TeacherMary Cancelmo 759-2805 
P.E.Instructors Marc LeBiavant759-2796
Art InstructorEllen Weinstein759-2796
Music InstructorAnita Harmon759-2796
Instrumental MusicAlbert Yamanoha759-2796Fri: 9:30-2:00
Computer System Administrator   
Computer InstructorMartha Ehrenfeld
759-2796
Italian Language TeacherBarbara D'Aloisio
759-2805
Japanese Curriculum Consultant Yu Goji
759-2805
ChildcareShelley Pope759-1897Mon-Fri: 7:00-6:30
Yard Duty Supervisors
Sandy Koch
Chris Arenas
Barbara Weatherspoon
Marc LeBiavant
Janet Jeong
759-2796
CustodianJoanna Woo759-2796Days
 
759-2796Evenings
Dispatch for Bus Problems Laidlaw647-3159Mon-Fri
 Transportation695-5505Mon-Fri
Family Services
759-2796

CLASSROOM TEACHERS

Grade / ClassroomName Grade / ClassroomName
Kindergarten3rd Grade
Room 5
Aviva Wichler & Marcie RoseBungalow D Erin Collins
Room 107 Aubrey HollowellRoom 209Marcie Wollesen
Room 109 Ruth Rousso 4th Grade
1st GradeRoom 102Olivia Kuhnert & Jessica Paul
Room 116Sandy Stefanuto-Clift4th/5th Grade
Room 117Sue ClementeRoom 103Rusty Pendrey
2nd Grade5th Grade 
Room 118 Lisa Castellanos Room 205Amber Lewis-Francis & Diane Garfield
Room 214Pam Cullen  


CLASSROOM TEACHERS JAPANESE BILINGUAL BICULTURAL PROGRAM

Grade / ClassroomName Grade / ClassroomName
Kindergarten3rd Grade  
Room 1Sumako MorimotoRoom 122 Denise Ebisuzaki
Room 3Gale NakasoneRoom 105 Joli Gordon
Room 110June Tonai-FiguerasBungalow C Bridget Lips
1st Grade4th Grade 
Room 3Gale NakasoneRoom 207Peter Hippart
Room 120Akiyo Hirose4th/5th Grade 
  Bunglow A Junko Tanaka
2nd Grade5th Grade 
Room 119 Sherry MatsumotoRoom 203Matthew Hartford
Bungalow BElizabeth Mclver Room 206
Remi Nakamoto
Bungalow ELotus Tanabe  



Copyright 2007 JBBP at Clarendon Elementary School All rights reserved